Personnel

Officers

PRESIDENT
& FUNDRAISING CHAIR
Joe Mulders
5700 Four Mile Road
Bay City, MI 48706
h 989 686-0118
c 989 450-8727
jhmulders55@gmail.com

TREASURER
Scott Holmes
3894 Hiawatha Meadows Drive
Mt. Pleasant MI 48858
h 989-772-6081
c 989-560-1949
scott@ljskitchens.com

EDITOR
Mary Harter
1375 N. Cedar Point Drive
Weidman, MI 48893
h 989 644-2333
c 989 506-3577
harter65@gmail.com

SCI BOARD OF DIRECTORS,
EXECUTIVE PRESIDENT ELECT
Larry Higgins
1894 Kosiara Rd
Gaylord MI 49735
h 989-732-0728
c 989-370-0645
lbhrpwt@gmail.com

VICE PRESIDENT
Jon J. Zieman
4410 N. Verity Road
Sanford, MI 48657-9388
h 989-687-9712
w 989-636-6336
jjzieman@tds.net

SECRETARY
 

SCI EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT
Don Harter
1375 N. Cedar Point Drive
Weidman, MI 48893
h - 989-644-2333
c - 989-330-1065
harter65@gmail.com

REGION 19 REPRESENTATIVE
Stony Bing
4877 Brookstone Dr. NE
Rockford, MI 49341
616-866-4374


Directors

Roger Froling
1000 Dildine
Ionia, MI 48846-9584
h 616 527-4622
c 616 291-0066
rfroling@chartermi.net

Mike Strope
1100Bollman Drive
Mt. Pleasant MI 48858
h 989-772-1863
c 989-506-1113
mstropecustombuilder@gmail.com

Suzette J. Howard
6780 W. Deerfield Road
Remus, MI 49340
c 989-560-1061
suzettejhoward@yahoo.com

Kevin Chamberlain
3516 W. Pickard Road
Mt. Pleasnt, MI 48858
h 989-773-0502

Chad M. Stearns
155 W. Love Road
Sanford, MI 48657
w - 989-386-1523
c - 989-600-4077 cstearns@jayssportinggoods.com

Randy Raymond
9459 Pere Marquette
Clare MI 48617-9112
h 989-465-1648

Doug Chapin
5619 60th Avenue
Remus, MI 49340-9720
231-349-4059
chapinfarm07@gmail.com

Jeff Harrison
2253 Enterprise Drive
Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858
w - 989-772-6266
c - 517-204-5491
jeff.harrison@burchtank.com

Tim Schafer
1406 LaPearl Rd.
Weidman, MI 48893
h 989-644-3291
c 989-560-3516
schaf1kr@cmich.edu

Jim Walker
1936 S. MacKenzie Lane
Mt. Pleasant MI 48858
stillwalks@yahoo.com
c 989-205-6570

Mary Browning
6030 Madeira Drive
Lansing, MI 48917
h - 517 886-3639
ltc05@sbcglobal.net


Committees

Publications Relations
Jim Walker

Chapter Record Book
Mary Browning

Conservation/Government Affairs
Jim Walker

Dispute Resolution
Kevin Unger, Joe Mulders, Jon Zieman

Matching Grants
Jon Zieman

Front Sight Publication/Advertising
Mary Harter

Education
Doug Chapin

Membership
Kevin Chamberlain, Mary Browning

Nominating
Kevin Unger, Joe Mulders, Jon Zieman

Programs for Membership Meetings
Roger Froling, Doug Chapin

Big Buck Night
Mike Strope, Kevin Unger, Tim Schafer, Scott
Holmes, Randy Raymond, Jim Walker

Annual Awards Banquet/Fundraiser
Kevin Unger, Joe and Abbe
Mulders, Don and Mary Harter, and all board members

Outfitter Donations
Roger Froling, Mike Strope, Scott Holmes, Kevin Unger, Joe Mulders

Raffles
Jeff Harrison, Doug Chapin

Marketing
Kevin Chamberlain

Shooting Sports
Tim Schafer

Humanitarian Services
Sportsmen Against Hunger - Mike Strope
Pathfinder Hunts - Youth and Veterans - Randy Raymond
Blue Bags, etc - Doug Chapin